21+1 Questions – Round 2

1.When was the last time you cried? Today. Some YouTube clip about a sick dog getting saved.

2.Have you ever faked sick? LOL.

3.What was the last lie you said? Your look is so cute.

4.Have you ever cried during a movie? Are you kidding. I cry watching commercials. Anyone who knows me knows…I love to cry!

5.Have you ever danced in the rain? Yes

6.Have you ever been drunk? Yes

7.Do you smoke? Yes. No. Yes. No

8.What is your full name? Jacob Henry Christian

9.What is your blood-type? I honestly have no idea. I should probably find out (update… B+)

10.Have you ever been in a car accident? Yes. 3 Times. Twice their fault…once mine. But I now have a huge fear of driving and have not driven for years!

11.How old were you when you received your first kiss? Have no idea! Right!!

12.Who was your first kiss? Again…Have no idea!

13.Have you ever had an online relationship? Yes. I even eventually moved in with him… meeting him for the first time at the airport when he moved me.

14.Have you ever been rejected by a crush? Yes!! :(

15.What is your favourite sport to play? LOL

16.Have you ever made a prank phone call? Actually No!

17.Have you ever said “I Love you” and not meant it? Yes.

18.Is there anything that you have done that you regret? No. Things that I recognized I should have done WAY different…but can’t regret…only learn!

19.What do you want to be when you grow up? Oh Dear! Aren’t I doing it?

20.What is your political persuassion? Democratic Socialist

21.Do you believe in god? No

22.Do you believe in love at first sight? Yes. No….kinda! I believe in chemistry at first sight!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

21 Questions

1) Whats your (full) name? Jacob Henry Christian
2) How old are you? 39
3) Whats your Birthday? 5/21
4) What starsign does that make it? Gemini
5) Whats your favourite colour? Green
6) Whats your lucky number? Don’t believe in luck
7) Do you have any pets? Yes. Lily. Jack Russell Terrier
8) Where are you from? SF Bay Area
9) How tall are you? 5’7”
10) What shoe size are you? 9.5
11) How many pairs of shoes do you own? 5
12) If you were President of the world what laws would you make? Free Health Care
13) If you were a super hero what powers would you have? Flight
14) and what would your hero name be? Just Jake …duh
15) and what outfit would you wear? Jockstrap :)
16) What was your last dream about? Tina Fey…oddly
17) What would you do if you won the lottery? Buy a house, pay some bills, travel, cosmetic surgery and give the rest to charity
18) Would you like to build/design your own house? God No! I want that Shit done!
19) Which form of public transport do you prefer? Train
20) What talents do you have? Acting
21) Can you juggle? Nope

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

It’s Gay Pride In Chicago!

Here we go! Let the mess begin! Will post all the details!!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Finally going to get to use this site

Really about to get it connected to my website…beyond excited!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Launching The Site

Obviously a work in progress…linking this, widgets that, scaling this etc…driving me crazy but it is slowly coming together. Hugs!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment